HOME > Industries Served > BIT R&D CENTER > About us

About us

Balance Sheet

Unit one thousand won

Balance20252024
Asset133,350,556123,220,499
Current Asset29,983,39827,896,219
Quick Asset17,496,05414,828,928
Inventory12,487,34313,067,291
Non-Current Asset103,367,15895,324,279
Investments101,611,34293,452,953
Tangible Assets1,438,3971,524,254
Intangible Assets34,80864,461
Other Non-current Assets282,611283,611
Liabilities36,963,69541,408,751
Current Liabilities23,220,98332,934,343
Long-term Liabilities13,742,7128,474,408
Stockholder's Equity96,386,86181,811,748
Capital Stock1,535,9501,535,950
Capital Surplus3,037,4162,644,945

Accumulated Ohter

Comprehensive Income

903,8333,933,635
Net Income99,049,38081,601,579

Profit/Loss(P/L)

Unit one thousand won

Profit / Loss20252024
Sales10,157,0029,925,938
Cost of Sales00
Gross Margin10,157,0029,925,938

Selling Expenses &

Administarive Expense

6,768,7796,442,624
Operating Income3,388,2233,483,313
Non-operating Income501,775497,389
Non-operating Cost166,740143,674

Income Before

Tax Expenses

3,723,2583,837,029
Corporation Tax2,312114,257
Net Income3,720,9473,722,772

Credit Rating

Credit Rating
Credit Rating Agency NICE Information Service AA-

Warning: Unknown: Your script possibly relies on a session side-effect which existed until PHP 4.2.3. Please be advised that the session extension does not consider global variables as a source of data, unless register_globals is enabled. You can disable this functionality and this warning by setting session.bug_compat_42 or session.bug_compat_warn to off, respectively in Unknown on line 0